Sin City Psycho.jpg
WATCH 'SIN CITY PSYCHO"
STARRING Pauly Shore
CLICK HERE!
Hellboy (2019 Movie) Official Trailer “Smash Things” – David Harbour, Milla Jovovich, Ian McShane
In Theaters April 12th, 2019
COMING 2019

Directed by 

Neil Marshall...(attached)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Andrew Cosby...(screenplay by)

 

Mike Mignola...(based on the Dark Horse Comic Book "Hellboy" created by)

Cast  

Milla Jovovich...Nimue the Blood Queen 

Ian McShane...Professor Bruttenholm 

David Harbour...Hellboy

Sasha Lane...Alice Monaghan

Thomas Haden Church...Lobster Johnson 

Penelope Mitchell...Ganeida 

Daniel Dae Kim...Ben Daimio

Sophie Okonedo...Lady Hatton 

Brian Gleeson

Kristina Klebe...Leni Riefenstahl 

Alistair Petrie

Ashley Edner...Agent Taylor 

Douglas Tait...Gruagach 

Bern Collaço...Police Officer 

Mario de la Rosa...Camazotz 

Atanas Srebrev...Agent Madison 

Michael Heath...Butler 

Ava Brennan...Mother 

Mark Basnight...Key BPRD Agent 

Eddy Shore...Monk 

Tihomir Vinchev...Standart bearer 

Anthony Delaney...Father 

Vanessa Eichholz...Ilsa Hepstein 

Produced by 

Christa Campbell...executive producer

Lawrence Gordon...producer

Jeffrey Greenstein...executive producer

Lati Grobman...executive producer

Carl Hampe...producer

Marc Helwig...executive producer

Lloyd Levin...producer

Elena Melamed...line producer

Matthew O'Toole...producer

Lonnie Ramati...co-executive producer

Mike Richardson...producer

John Thompson...producer

Les Weldon...producer

Philip Westgren...producer

Music by 

Benjamin Wallfisch

Cinematography by 

Lorenzo Senatore

Film Editing by 

Martin Bernfeld

Casting By 

Daniel Hubbard

Production Design by 

Paul Kirby

Art Direction by 

Alexei Karaghiaur...(as Alexei Karagyaur)

Ivan Ranghelov...supervising art director

Alessandro Troso

Set Decoration by 

Alison Harvey

Valentina Mladenova

Costume Design by 

Stephanie Collie

Makeup Department 

Melanie Aksamit...makeup effects lab technician: Morphology FX

Anna Andreeva...wigmaker

Daniela Avramova...key second unit

Chris Baer...makeup effects lab

Csilla Blake-Horváth...hair stylist: Ms. Jovovich / make up artist: Ms. Jovovich

Sarah Davies...makeup and hair artist: UK

Stephanie Doherty...contact lens optician

Cindy Harlow...makeup coordinator

Joel Harlow...special character and makeup designer

Alexandra Hughes...makeup effects lab technician: Alex Hughes

Karen Lamb...lens technician: UK

Don Lanning...sculptor

Michael S. Pack...prosthetic eyes and teeth

Paul Pattison...personal hairstylist / personal make up

Mike Rotella...special makeup effects artist

Maria Stankovich...makeup artist

Yana Stoyanova...makeup designer

Jill Sweeney...makeup and hair supervisor: UK (as Jill Walton)

Sinead Sweeney...contact lens designer/coordinator

Robert Smithson...contact lens technician: make-up test (uncredited)

Production Management 

Benjamin Greenacre...unit production manager: UK

Brian Hayashi...head of post-production: Millennium Films

Elena Melamed...production manager

Alexander Peytchev...unit production manager: Second Unit

Michael Solinger...post editorial supervisor

Joel Stokes...production supervisor: UK

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rosie Barber...crowd third assistant director: UK

Anna Damaskova...trainee assistant director

Petya Evtimova...2nd Unit

Helen Fraser...second assistant director

Luc Gavigan...third assistant director: UK

Vanina Gerova...second assistant director / second unit

Dian Hristov...second unit director

Galina Kyuchukova...second assistant director

Maya Markova...third assistant director

Rumyana Popova...Assistant to Mr Harbour

Edis Seliminski...third assistant director

Antony Tanev...first assistant director

Heddi-Joy Taylor...crowd second assistant director: UK

Andreas Vasshaug...Assistant to Mr. McShane

Ventsislav Velichkov...production assistant

Neil Wallace...first assistant director

Art Department 

Mollie Bowers...set dressing trainee

Daniel Carrasco...creature designer

Chavdar Papazov...Prop Fabricator

Chris Cutler...property master: UK

Stoyan Doychev...painter

Lewis Foord...Art Department Trainee

Martin Genchev...stand-by props

Paul Gerrard...conceptual design

Mark Goodhall...standby carpenter: UK

Anna Hadzhieva...set dec coordinator

Peter Konig...concept artist

Peter Krumov...carpenter

Richard Luong...creature designer

Kit Merryfield...props

Tanya Miller...art director: UK

Yossif Mladenov...set designer

Nikolai Nikolov...graphic designer

Phil Noall...stand-by art director

Borislav Pekin...stand-by

Matthew Power...props uk

Detelin Rachev...sculptor

Jen Saguaro...art department assistant: UK

Joseph Salter...stand-by props: UK Unit

Greg Staples...concept artist

Rosen Stefanov...leadman set dressing

Kristian Stoyanov...on-set dresser

Todor Tunov...construction coordinator

Mariana Videnova...art department coordinator

Allen Williams...creature concept designer

Sound Department 

Ignacio Arrojo...adr recordist

Velizar Bagarov...boom operator: second unit

Lilly Blazewicz...foley editor

Peter Burgis...foley artist

Paul Carter...sound designer

Kristin Catuogno...adr recordist

Jason Devlin...first assistant sound: UK

Chris Durfy...production sound mixer: UK

Glen Gathard...foley mixer

Rebecca Heathcote...foley artist

Bill Higley...adr mixer

Kiril Kaloyanov...boom operator

Vladimir Kaloyanov...sound mixer

Michael Miller...adr mixer

Chris Navarro...adr mixer

Atanas Peichev...sound mixer: second unit

Peter Polak...sound trainee: UK

Michael Sinden...second assistant sound: UK

Boris Tanchev...boom operator

Rob Turner...sound effects editor

Oskar von Unge...adr editor

Special Effects by 

Melanie Aksamit...special effects technician: Morphology FX

Jim Beagley...lead special effects technician: UK / special effects technician: UK

Roland Blancaflor...special effects technician

Steve Cawood...special effects technician: UK

Tom Harris...special effects supervisor / special effects supervisor: UK

Will Howden...special effects coordinator: UK

Ivo Jivkov...special effects supervisor

Tsvetan Miladinov...special effects technician

Lyudmil Nikolov...special effects supervisor

Ana Preciado...special effects technician

Sofia Rakova...special effects

Mike Rotella...sculptor: creature effects

Mario Torres Jr....sculptor

Elena Zhekova...special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Ivan Alaykov...digital artist

Praveen Allu...digital compositor

Kiril Altakov...lighting td

Alex Balmer...digital compositor

Tom Balogh...previz editor

Steven Begg...visual effects supervisor

Alex Berthelot...3D animator: Digital District

Davide Bigotto...cg artist: Goodbye Kansas

Lucian Boicu...compositor

Ivailo Bonev...concept artist/matte painter

Fabio Bonvicini...Creature CG Supervisor

Ottaviano Brando...lighting and look development td

Pablo M. Bravo...digital artist

Mark Brown...Previs Supervisor

Luca Buonopane...grooming artist

Luis Cadavid...lead groom artist

Laura Carnegie...Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Mr. X

Alan Carreno Esquivel...digital compositor

Andrew Carruthers...visual effects coordinator

Yana Chervenyashka...concept artist

Stanislava Chiflichka...digital compositor

James Cooper...Visual Effects Supervisor: Mr. X

Alexandre Corbin...lead tracking artist

Kristina Dasheva...digital compositor

Yasen Denev...digital matt painter

Akash Desai...visual effects artist

Abhisek Dhar...techanim lead

Konstantin Dimitrov...digital compositor

Tinko Dimov...senior compositor: Worldwide FX/Sofia

Stanislav Draganov...visual effects artist

Nevena Dragoshinova...visual effects editor: WWFX

Fred Duarte...visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.

Marwan El Ghazal...tracking/layout artist: Digital District

Ludvig Eliasson...lead character fx: Goodbye Kansas Studios

James Farrington...pre-visualisation artist: Nvizage

Nicolas Fidala...lead matte painter: Digital District

Lou Gatti...visual effects coordinator

Martin Georgiev...visual effects supervisor

Denitsa Georgieva...digital compositor

Veselina Georgieva...visual effects supervisor: WWFX

Roopesh Gujar...visual effects producer

John Haley...visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Andrey Hristozov...visual effects editor: WWFX

Chad Hudson...vp of production: Rhythm & Hues

Ivelin Ivanov...digital compositor

Shruti Janu...senior animator

Peter Jemstedt...lead rigging td: Goodbye Kansas Studios

Paul Jesper...previz: Digital District

Jimmy Johansson...head of rigging: Goodbye Kansas Studios

Matt Kasmir...visual effects supervisor

Sergey Kononenko...cg supervisor: Digital District

Jai Krishnaswamy...lead compositor

Gordana Krsteva...digital compositor

Kalin Krumov...lead compositor

Jaume Campos Lamas...visual effects artist: Onirikal Studio

Janek Lender...previs supervisor

Staffan Linder...senior animation supervisor: Goodbye Kansas Studios

Chris MacLean...visual effects supervisor: Mr. X

Fredrik Mannerfelt...digital compositor: Goodbye Kansas

Julia Manolova...visual effects coordinator: WWFX

Silviya Mariyanova...visual effects project manager: Worldwide FX

Sonia Marques...visual effects producer: Digital District

Anshul Mathuria...2D supervisor

Mike McGuinness...Senior Postvis Artist: Nvizage

Dustin McKamie...digital compositor

Mario Mediavilla...creature technical director: Mr. X

Velislava Mihailova...digital compositor

Stefan Mihalev...digital compositor

Simon James Milner...crowd supervisor

Nikolay Mishonov...senior fx td

Rodney Montague...vfx executive producer: Rhythm & Hues

Maud Muratore...Sr. Lighter

Siva Nagendra...look development artist

Emiliano Nanfaro...motion capture supervisor

Encho Nedevski...visual effects artist

Bogdan Nedkov...digital compositor

Georgi Nikolov...digital compositor: WWFX

Mattias Nyberg...rigging artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios

Tomas Näslund...Compositor: Goodbye Kansas Studios

Matthew O'Sullivan...head of production: WWFX UK

Carlo Orlandi...digital compositor

Pietro Orlandi...digital compositor

Gregory Peczinka...senior cloth td/cg supervisor

Sara Pedramnia...visual effects coordinator

Diyan Penev...digital compositor

Nick Peshunoff...visual effects project supervisor: WWFX

Michael Peter...senior texture artist: wwfx

Gergina Petrova...digital compositor

Julia Petrova...digital compositor

Sergio Garcia Poderoso...visual effects artist

Pete Polyakov...visual effects artist

Maria Popova...digital compositor

Stefan Rachev...digital compositor

Marinela Racheva...digital compositor

Milena Radeva...matchmove artist / photogrammetry

Prashant Raj...compositor

Anton Raynov...modeler

Chris Ritvo...On set visual effects supervisor

Greta Ruljevaite...visual effects producer

Elena Sandulova...Executive

Matteo Sanna...lead previs artist: Nvizage

Julien Segreto...animator: Digital District / rigging artist: Digital District

Gary Seto...previsualization animator: Nvizage

Aleksandar Slavov...digital compositor

Gabija Smalinskaite...rigging artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios

Boris Sokolov...digital compositor

Stanislav Stavrev...digital compositor

Milan Stoyanov...digital compositor

Vyara Stoyanova...digital compositor

Fiona Stuart-Clark...visual effects coordinator: WWFX UK

Edward Swain...Previs Animator: Nvizage

Luis Tinoco...visual effects supervisor: Onirikal Studio

Iveta Tsvetkova...visual effects project coordinator

Krista Vacheva...concept artist

Víctor Valderrama...motion capture

Jordi Torcal Valiente...visual effects artist: Onirikal Studio

Daniel Vasev...digital compositor

Vladimir Vatev...digital compositor

Yulian Velkov...vfx data wrangler on set

Kieran Waller...visual effects editor

Marcel Wehe...visual effects coordinator

Monika Zhelevska...digital compositor

Stunts 

Asen Asenov...stunts

François Coetzer...Key Stunt Rigger

Rick English...stunt performer

Seth Ericson...mocap stunt coordinator

Genadiy Ganchev...stunt performer

Nicklas Hansson...stunt performer: motion capture

Viktor Hristov...stunt performer

Radoslav Ignatov...stunt performer

Ilko Iliev...stunt performer

Ivan Iliev...stunt performer

Tsvetolyub Iliev...stunts

Johan Lindqvist...motion capture stunt performer

Donovan Louie...stunt driving double: Daniel Dae Kim

Angel Lukanov...stunt performer

Georgi Manchev...fight choreographer

Stilyan Mavrov...stunt performer: Fight team

Steve McQuillan...assistant stunt coordinator

Radka Petkova...stunt double: Milla Jovovich

Elitsa Razheva...stunt performer

Markos Rounthwaite...stunt coordinator

Vasil Simeonov...stunt performer

Dessy Slavova...stunt double: Sasha Lane

Tony Van Silva...stunt driver

Tihomir Vinchev...stunts

Ivo Vuchkov...stunt performer

Vasil Yordanov...stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tom Aldcroft...aerial shoot camera operator

Nikola Angelov...data manager: second unit

Jean Ash...camera trainee: UK

Chris Barrow...rigging electrician: UK

Jon Beacham...a camera operator

Borislav Belberov...second assistant camera

Si Bell...splinter unit: director of photography: UK

Ian Bird...key grip

Iordan Borissov...First Assistant "B" Camera: Re-Shoots

Gareth Brough...electrician: UK

James Brown...b camera clapper loader: UK

Ivan Chertov...first assistant camera: "b" camera

Peter Chester...gaffer

Samuel Cig...phantom camera operator / second assistant camera additional

Pat Crawford...electrician / electrician: UK

Paul Davies...lighting rigger: UK

John Davis...b camera focus puller: UK / first assistant camera: "b" camera, UK unit

John Down...rigging electrician: UK

Harri Elfyn...camera trainee: UK

Stefan Filipov...video assist

Stuart Gale...rigging electrician: UK

Jon Garwes...a camera focus puller: UK

David Holliday...key grip uk

Veselin Dimchov Hristov...second assistant camera: "c" camera

Stephen Hughes...epk cameraman/camera assistant vr

Phil Humphries...digital imaging technician: UK

Hristo Idakiev...gaffer

Geo Ivanov...additional camera operator: second unit

Ivaylo Ivanov...a camera operator: second unit

Luciano Ivanov...Second Unite Camera Trainee

Katy Kardasz...a camera clapper loader: UK

Tsvetan Kostov...grip

Steve Krasznai...camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator

Alexander Krumov...second unit

Dimitar Krustev...drone pilot

Sarah Macleod...camera trainee: UK

Sandro Magliano...digital imaging technician

Ivelin Metodiev...second assistant camera: "c" camera / underwater camera technician

Bob Milton...rigging electrician: UK

Martin Nazlamov...electrician

Kaloyan Nedelchev...first assistant "a" camera

Paula Nenova...first assistant camera

Vihar Nikolov...grip

Karl Palmer...lighting rigger: UK

Vasil Paunov...second assistant camera: b camera, second unit

Kaloyan Pehlivanski...grip

Ivo Peitchev...director of photography: second unit

Maxim Penev...second assistant camera

Roman Pessarov...epk cameraman

Georgi Petkov...key grip

James Powell...b camera grip: UK

Dan Rees...crane grip: UK

Mark Rogers...Gallery and still photographer

Biser Rulev...grip

Gareth Sheldon...electrician: UK

Petar Stoianov...grip

Milen Stoilov...electrician

Atanas Stoyanov...key rigging grip

Simon Tanner...rigging gaffer

Alan Tippets...desk operator: UK

John Truckle...best boy: UK

Ivailo Tzvetkov...first assistant camera

Martin Ward...video assist operator: UK

Martin Ward...playback operator: UK

Ash Whitfield...grip trainee: UK

Andy Williams...electrician: UK

Mihail Yanakiev..."a" camera second assistant / "c" camera operator

Sergey Zhelezko...Head VR unit / head EPK

Animation Department 

Jonathan Asselin...animator

Alba Rodriguez del Rio...animator

Danielle Dumont...animator

Olivia Farrar...motion editor

Alex Gatsis...character animator

Andrew 'Spanky' Grant...character animator

Ezra Waddell...animator

Casting Department 

Katerina Goranova...casting assistant

Hrista Ilieva...extras casting

Lauren Jerome...casting assistant

Claire Robinson...casting associate

Charlie Rotheram...extras casting

Marco Schleicher...casting intern

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jan Dieckmann...chief textile artist

Johanna Elf...assistant costume designer

Anna Gelinova...costume supervisor

Rosen Georgiev Georgiev...costumer

Katarina Pavlova...costume stand-by: principles

Marina Proykova...set costumer

Lorraine Sibanda...costume buyer

Vyarka Sirkova...set costumer

Dobrinka Stamenkova...costumes coordinator

Benjamin Tyrrell...costume prop maker

Georgi Petrov Yakimov...Personal costumer: mr. David Harbour / set costumer

Editorial Department 

Gemma Bourne...second assistant editor

Jivko Chakarov...post-production supervisor

Luke Clare...first assistant editor

Zoe Cousins...editorial department

Brian Hayashi...head of post production: Millennium Films

Ivan Todorov Ivanov...assembly editor

William Owen...assistant vfx editor

Svetlin Peichev...assistant editor

Location Management 

Tom Bosanquet...location manager

Steve Hart...location scout

Richard Lindsay...day location manager: UK / location manager/scout

Elliott Meddings...supervising location manager

Ashton Radcliffe...location scout

Josh Suter...location scout

Music Department 

Selena Arizanovic...music supervisor

Chris Egan...conductor

Alex Ferguson...assistant engineer

Jake Jackson...music recording engineer

David J. Krystal...orchestrator

Tony Lewis...supervising music editor

F.A.M.E.'S. Project...orchestra and studio contractor

Chris Ryan...assistant orchestrator

Jill Streater...music preparation

Sebastian Winter...assistant orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Daniel Balchev...driver cast

Ben Dillon...picture vehicle supervisor uk

Philip Milanov...Driver and security Mr Harbour

Other crew 

Jordan Jacques Aboutboul...personal assistant to Milla Jovovich

Guy Adan...Unit Publicist

Juan Carlos Alvarez Vasquez...post prodution coordinator

Jon Baker...armourer supervisor UK / armourer supervisor

Hannah Bone...assistant production coordinator: UK

Lydia Brannen...producer's assistant: UK

Daniel Budd...payroll accountant: UK

Chiara Carbonara...script supervisor: splinter unit, UK

Nick Chaffey...cashier: UK

Steve Cole...unit manager: uk

James Dean...production runner: UK

David Devine...health and safety advisor: uk

Sam Dormer...armourer: UK

Joe Downs...production accountant: UK

Miles A. Fletcher...helicopter camera pilot

Maia Fry...assistant to David Harbour: UK

Jacobo García...production runner: UK

Suzanne Garnett...production staff (as Suzanne Mayger)

Milena Georgieva...production accountant

Elliot Hancock-Baxter...floor runner: UK

Victoria Hanlin...dialect coach

Ina Holevitch...production coordinator

Poppy Jermaine...production assistant: UK

Shiri Lerner...production coordinator: usa

Scott Macaulay...accounts assistant: UK

Davey MacDonald...marshall

Zac Moss...floor runner: UK

Tsvetan Pashaliyski...assistant location

Petia Petrova...2nd Unit Production Coordinator

Mariana Popova...script supervisor: second unit

Timothy Scott Ralston...screening operations executive

Lonnie Ramati...production business affairs

Ben Rothwell...armoury coordinator

Michael Searle...floor runner / floor runner: UK

Luke Shakesheff...standby rigger

Petur Shipkov...production assistant

Charlotte Smith...base runner: UK

Galina Stamenkova...apoc

Andy Stephens...aerial coordinator

Jade Stephenson...production assistant: UK

Kristina Tamahkyarova...production office assistant

Connor Law Twigg...marshall

Beba Yordanova...production staff: office prod

"Be sure to click below to Checkout the howling good horror Series coming  soon!"
HORROR FONT COMING SOON WHITE.png
"Can't wait to sink my Monster-Fangs
into this one!"
COPYRIGHT © 2019